TP-Link TXM431-SR 10G Base-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Compatible with T3700 T2700 T1700 series switches Hot-Pluggable(LS)

SKU: Leader-NWTL-TXM431-SR

TP-Link TXM431-SR 10G Base-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Compatible with T3700 T2700 T1700 series switches Hot-Pluggable(LS)

SKU: Leader-NWTL-TXM431-SR

$86.80
RRP $112.84
SAVE $26.04

or 4 payments of $21.70 with Info

TP-Link TXM431-SR 10G Base-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Compatible with T3700 T2700 T1700 series switches Hot-Pluggable(LS)


Quantity
-
+


Calculate shipping



Standard Shipping - $7.95
2-6 Business Days With Tracking, Maximum $7.95
Express Shipping - $9.95
Next Business Day Within Australia Post Express Post Network

TP-Link TXM431-SR 10G Base-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Compatible with T3700 T2700 T1700 series switches Hot-Pluggable Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility Compatible with T3700 series, T2700 series, T1700 series switches and TX432 What This Product Does The TXM431-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively. 850nm multi-mode transceiver 300m max distance Supports full duplex LC/UPC Connector 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity SFP+ form factor Hot pluggable TRANSCEIVER Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP Wave Length 850nm Power Supply 3.3V Fiber Type 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode Max. Cable Length 300m or 33m Data Rate 10Gbps Port Type LC/UPC Transmission power -1.0dBm(Max) -7.3dBm(Min) Reception power -1.0dBm(Max) -9.9dBm(Min) Sensitivity -11.1dBm Safety & Emission FCC, CE Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉) Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉) Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
12

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Flash Trend users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review