TP-Link TL-FC111A-20 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter - IEEE 802.3u 1550nm 20KM (Compatible with TL-FC111B-20)

SKU: Leader-NWTL-FC111A-20

TP-Link TL-FC111A-20 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter - IEEE 802.3u 1550nm 20KM (Compatible with TL-FC111B-20)

SKU: Leader-NWTL-FC111A-20

$32.34
RRP $42.04
SAVE $9.70

or 4 payments of $8.09 with Info

TP-Link TL-FC111A-20 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter - IEEE 802.3u 1550nm 20KM (Compatible with TL-FC111B-20)


Quantity
-
+


Calculate shipping



Standard Shipping - $7.95
2-6 Business Days With Tracking, Maximum $7.95
Express Shipping - $9.95
Next Business Day Within Australia Post Express Post Network

TP-Link TL-FC111A-20 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter

• Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
• Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode
• Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fibre
• Extends fibre distance up to 20km

What This Product Does
TL-FC111A-20 is a 100M media converter, providing a 100M RJ-45 port and a 100M SC fiber port, which can convert between electrical and optical signals. And long-distance data transmission through optical fiber can be applied to commercial scenarios such as park security monitoring and wireless networking.

How This Product Works
TL-FC111A-20 adopts WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology, helping send and receive data at a distance of up to 20 km with only a single mode fiber, which saves half of the cable deployment cost for customers. TL-FC111A-20 transmits data at 1550nm wavelength and receives data at 1310nm wavelength on optical fiber. Therefore, the terminal device used in conjunction with the TL-FC111A-20 should send data at a wavelength of 1310nm and receive data at a wavelength of 1550nm. TP-Link another media converter TL-FC111B-20 is one of the products that can cooperate with TL-FC111A-20.

Other Features
Besides, this media converter can be used as a standalone device (no rack required) or used with TP-Link’s TL-FC1420 rack for auto MDI/MDI-X in TX port in which duplex mode is automatically negotiated.
36

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Flash Trend users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review