TP-Link T1500-28PCT (TL-SL2428P) JetStream 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch

SKU: Leader-NWTL-T150028PCT

TP-Link T1500-28PCT (TL-SL2428P) JetStream 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch

SKU: Leader-NWTL-T150028PCT

$445.20
RRP $578.76
SAVE $133.56

or 4 payments of $111.30 with Info

TP-Link T1500-28PCT (TL-SL2428P) JetStream 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch


Quantity
-
+


Calculate shipping



Standard Shipping - $7.95
2-6 Business Days With Tracking, Maximum $7.95
Express Shipping - $9.95
Next Business Day Within Australia Post Express Post Network

TP-Link T1500-28PCT (TL-SL2428P) JetStream 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch

Features 24 PoE ports, with total PoE power budget of 192W and useful PoE power management features
Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
Dual Firmware Image improves reliability and up-time of your network

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at
Interface 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2
Physical Security Lock Yes
PoE Budget 192W
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3*8.7*1.7 in.(440*220*44 mm)
Mounting Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption 21.7W (220V/50Hz with no PD connected)
229.73W (110V/60Hz with 192W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 74.04 BTU/h (with no PD connected)
783.84 BTU/h (with 192W PD connected)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 12.8Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 9.5Mpps
MAC Address Table 8k
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
60

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Flash Trend users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review